Cricket Fixtures

1st Team Fixtures
1st XI Captain

Matty Jackson

Liverpool cricket club

L19 3QF T

07732 422816

E-Mail mattyjj2004@hotmail.com
———————————-

All 1st Team League fixtures listed below, all welcome to come down and support the team.

1st team (Home fixtures in BOLD)

Sat 22nd Apr – Alder – (Home)

Sat 29th Apr – Prescot
————-
Sat 6th May – Maghull – (Home)

Sat 13th May – Parkfield

Sat 20th May – Spring View – (Home)

Sat 27th May – Wavertree

Sun 28th May – Cup
————–
Sat 3th Jun – Northop
Sun 4th Jun – Caldy – (Home)

Sat 10th Jun – ——–

Sat 17th Jun – St Helens
Sun 18th Jun – Cup

Sat 24th Jun – Southport – (Home)
—————
Sat 1st Jul – Old Xavs

Sat 8th Jul – Alder

Sat 15th Jul – Prescot (Home)
Sun 16th Jul- Cup

Sat 22nd Jul – Maghull

Wed 26th Jul – Swan Athletic (Aussie touring side) (Home)

Sat 29th Jul – Parkfield (Home)
—————
Sat 5th Aug – Spring View
Sun 6th Aug – Cup

Sat 12th Aug – Northop (Home)

Sat 19th Aug – Caldy

Sat 26th Aug – Wavertree (Home)
Sun 27th Aug – Cup final
————–
Sat 2nd Sep – St Helens (Home)

Sat 9th Sep – Southport

Sat 16th Sep – Old Xavs (Home)

———————————————————————————————————–

———————————————————————————————————–
2nd Team Fixtures
2nd XI Captain

Nick Donnell
Liverpool cricket club
L19 3QF
07821 076449
E-Mail nickdonnell18@hotmail.co.uk
——————————-
All 2nd Team League fixtures listed below, all welcome to come down and support the team.
Liverpool CC 2nd Team Fixtures

2nd XI League (13.45 unless otherwise stated)

Sat 22nd Apr- Orrell

Sat 29th Apr – ———
————
Sat 6th May – Rainhill
Sun 7th May – Alder (Home)

Sat 13th May – Maghull (Home)

Sat 20th May – Spring View

Sat 27th May- Highfield (Home)
————-
Sat 3rd Jun – Northop (Home)

Sat 10th Jun – Ainsdale
Sun 11th Jun – Cup

Sat 17th Jun – ——-

Sat 24rd Jun – Rainford
Sun 25th Jun – Fleetwood (Home)
————–
Sat 1st Jul – Newton (Home)
Sun 2nd Jul – Cup

Sat 8th Jul – Orrell (Home)

Sat 15th Jul – Alder

Sat 22rd Jul – Rainhill (Home)
Sun 23rd Jul – Cup

Sat 29th Jul – Maghull
—————
Sat 5th Aug – Spring View (Home)

Sat 12th Aug – Northop

Sun 13th Aug – Cup final

Sat 19th Aug – Ainsdale (Home)

Sat 26th Aug – Highfield
—————–
Sat 2nd Sep – Fleetwood

Sat 9th Sep – Rainford (Home)

Sat 16th Sep – Newton

———————————————————————————————————–

———————————————————————————————————–
3rd Team Fixtures
3rd XI Captain

Paddy Walker
Liverpool cricket club
L19 3QF T: 07773 390998
E-Mail pwalker@bullens.com
————————–
All 3rd Team League fixtures listed below, all welcome to come down and support the team.
All fixtures 13.45 start unless otherwise stated

Sat 22nd Apr ————
Sun 23rd Apr – Wallasey (Home)

Sat 29th Apr – New Brighton
————–
Sat 6th May – Northern (Home)

Sat 13th May – Sefton
Sun 14th May – Cup Game

Sat 20th May – Bootle (Home)

Sat 27th May – Ormskirk (Home)
————–
Sat 3rd Jun – New Brighton

Sat 10th Jun – Merseyside

Sat 17th Jun – Sefton

Sat 24th Jun – Northern (Home)
————–
Sat 1st Jul – Birchfield Park

Sat 8th Jul – Wallesey

Sat 15th Jul – New Brighton (Home)

Sat 22th Jul – Northern

Sat 29th Jul – Sefton (Home)
————-
Sat 5th Aug – Bootle

Sat 12th Aug – New Brighton (Home)

Sat 19th Aug – Merseyside
Sun 20th Aug – Cup Final 40 over

Sat 26th Aug – Ormskirk
————–
Sat 2nd Sep – ——-
Sun 3th Sep – Sefton (Home)

Sat 9th Sep – Northern

Sat 16th Sep – Birchfield TBA (Home)

———————————————————————————————————–

———————————————————————————————————–
4th Team Fixtures(Sundays)
4th XI Captain

TBC c/o Jeremy Clein
Liverpool cricket club
L19 3QF
07894 904299
E-Mail toffee87@hotmail.co.uk
—————————–
All 4th Team League fixtures listed below, all welcome to come down and support the team.
All fixtures are played Sundays and at 13.45 start unless otherwise stated

Sun 23-Apr – Sefton

Sun 30-Apr – Alder
—————–
Sun 7-May – Northop

Sun 14-May – ——-

Sun 21-May – ——–

Sun 28-May – Prestatyn (Home)
————–
Sun 4-Jun – Old Xavs

Sun 11-Jun – Wavertree (Home bottom ground)

Sun 18-Jun – Hightown

Sun 25-Jun – Colwyn bay (Home -bottom ground)
—————
Sun 2-Jul – Alder (Home)

Sun 9-Jul – Northop (Home)

Sun 16-Jul – ——

Sun 23-Jul – Prestatyn

Sun 30-Jul – Old Xavs (Home)
—————
Sun 6-Aug – Wavertree

Sun 13-Aug – Sefton (Home)

Sun 20-Aug – Embee Finals day

Sun 27-Aug – Hightown (Home)
—————-
Sun 3-Sep – Colwyn Bay

css.php